Giá: Liên hệ

Số lượng:

Compact high-end handheld OTDR

Code: #HT-OPX-350

Really compact high-end OTDR. Beginners mode with fully automated trace diagnostics, one-button setup and events detection. FTTx/PON optimized parameters, perfect dead zones for 1xN splitter and for normal events with reflection. Live OTDR port for in-service measurements and live fiber detection with embedded power meter. Optional power meter, light source, fiber inspection probe and VFL. Flexible connectivity with our Fiberizer Desktop and Cloud software for advanced data analysis and reporting.

Tình trạng sản phẩm

Còn hàng
  • chi tiết
  • Download

Base Unit   

Display 3.5" :   TFT 16-bit color (*touchscreen)
Connection with PC:    USB, ActiveSync, WMDC
Power supply:   Li-Ion Battery 3100mAh (9 hours)
Dimensions:  163 x 93 x 51 mm (* w/o rubber boot)
Weight:  0.7 kg

Compact and Rugged design

  • USB-A Host Interface for USB flash drives and fiber inspection probe connection
  • Changeable optical adaptors (SC/FC/ST/LC)
  • Rugged and easy to use in the field
  • Easy to replace battery right in the field if needed

OTDR MODEL

Parameters

Singlemode

Multimode

Attenuation resolution, dB

0.001

Distance measurement accuracy, m

±(0.5+resolution +5×10-5×L)

Attenuation measurement accuracy

0.05 dB/dB

Sampling resolution, m

0.16 .. 7.6

Sampling points

up to 128 000

Optical connectors (changeable)

FC, ST, SC

Pulsewidth, ns

6, 25, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000

Distance range, km

5, 10, 20, 40, 80 120, 160, 240

Base 15

Wavelength, nm

1310/1550

 

Dynamic Range, db

27/25

 

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

2/10

 

Base 85

Wavelength, nm

 

850/1300

Dynamic Range, db

 

22/22

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

 

2/10

Optima 15

Wavelength, nm

1310/1550

 

Dynamic Range, db

36/34

 

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

1/4

 

Optima 16 Live*2 Ports

Wavelength, nm

1310/1550

1625

 

Dynamic Range, db

36/34

38

 

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

1/4

1/4

 

* With filtered port for live fiber testing

Optima 14

Wavelength, nm

1310/1490/1550

 

Dynamic Range, db

36/34/34

 

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

1/4

 

Optima 17 Live*2 Ports

Wavelength, nm

1310/1490/1550

1625

 

Dynamic Range, db

36/34/34

38

 

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

1/4

1/4

 

* With filtered port for live fiber testing

Optima 85

Длина волны, нм

 

850/1300

Dynamic Range, db

 

25/27

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

 

1/4 (*850nm - 2/10)

OPTIMA QUAD2 Ports

Wavelength, nm

1310/1550

850/1300

Dynamic Range, db

36/34

25/27

Event/Attenuation Dead Zone

1/4

1/4 (*850nm - 2/10)

 

Sản phẩm liên quan
Ultra compact high-end OTDR with Bluetooth wireless and USB control. Up to 3 wavelengths for OTDR ...

Giá: Liên hệ

Rack-mounted unit for monitoring systems and remote measurements, or a standalone unit for labs Can be ...

Giá: Liên hệ

Rugged platform with various of pluggable modules (OTDR, PM, CD) Advanced software allows convenient analysis on ...

Giá: Liên hệ

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Miền Nam

(0984 21 46 46)

Skype

Miền Bắc

(0983 122 058)

Skype
Video
Đối tác
Quảng cáo
thước cặp điện tử thước cặp cơ khí panme đo trong đo ngoài
Máy dụng cụ đo sonel.pl measurements tester equipment

 

 

 

               Miền Bắc (024) 668 47457

            Miền Nam 090 752 46 46

            Email: Sale@thietbihitech.vn